Personal care & Cosmetics
INCI: Sodium lauryl sulfate
Naterol P90 is a highly foaming surfactant for cleansing agents. It can be used in many types of products.
INCI: Sodium laureth sulfate
Naterol N70 is used for cosmetic cleaning preparations, such as bubble bath, shower-gel and hair shampoos.It is also used for light duty household washing products.
INCI: TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
NATEROL® LTA is successfully used in the formulation of high quality shampoos, delicate baby shampoos, as well as for the production of intimate hygiene preparations.
Diterol AL40PF belongs to a new generation of multifunctional PEG free and Sulphate free co-surfactants.
INCI: COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE SOLUTION
Diterol BP4 is a well known surfactant used mainly in cosmetic products but also in certain domestic detergents.
INCI: COCOAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Oxarol C80 is readily biodegradable indicated as thickener and foam booster in body care formulations and detergents
Dermarol 20 is an emollient chemically indifferent, universally used as an oil component with very good spreading performance.
INCI: PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Dermarol 6CC acts as emulsifier, emollient, wetting, refatting agent,coupling agent and dispersant for biologically active ingredients in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
INCI: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLICERIDE
Dermarol CCT is used in cosmetics as emollient, moisturizer, dispersant, and solvent for colours and perfumes.
INCI: DECYL OLEATE
Dermarol DCO is used in cosmetics as emollient, refatting agent and solvent for lipophilic active ingredients.
Dermarol SQA is an emollient of natural origin deriving from 100% olive oil.
INCI: Isopropyl palmitate
Miritol IP is used as emollient, solubilizer and liquid vehicle for highly pigmented products.
INCI: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Miritol PM is an oily emollient of medium polarity, low fatty character and high spreading. It offers good solubilizing properties for lipid-soluble additives.
NATEROL® B25 is an emulsifier, emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent.
INCI: OLEYL ALCOHOL
OLOROL™ 95 is a cetyl oleic alcohol having a long carbon chain, it helps to form stable emulsions and acts as lubricant in skin care formulations.
INCI: PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
CETAROL™ HE 7 has a non-ionic character and mainly used in shampoos and toiletries as emulsifying and solubilizing agent with emollient and lubricant properties.
INCI: POLYSORBATE 20
EMAROL™ 20 is a POE (20) sorbitan monolaurate emulsifier for creams, bath oils and solubilizer for essential oils.
INCI: Polysorbate 60
Emarol 60 is non-ionic emulsifier, having good dermatological properties.
INCI: POLYSORBATE 80
EMAROL™ 80 is a POE(20) sorbitan monoleate emulsifier, having good dermatological properties and conforming to European Pharmacopea Ph.Eur. 8.2.
INCI : POLYSORBATE 85
EMAROL™ 85 is a PEG(20) sorbitan trioleate emulsifier, having good dermatological properties.
INCI: GLYCERYL STEARATE AND PEG-100 STEARATE
NATEROL 165V is a vegetal acid stable self-emulsifying blend based on Glyceryl monostearate and PEG-100 Stearate. It forms highly stable emulsions with excellent appearance and feel.
NATEROL 182 is a stearyl alcohol ethoxylated with 2 moles of Ethylene Oxide, indicated as emulsifier, co-emulsifier and thickener for O/W skin care emulsions, creams, and lotions.
INCI: SORBITAN STEARATE
NATEROL SMP is a mild multi-functional non-ionic surfactant primarily used as emulsifier and solubilizing agent.
INCI: Cocamide DEA
Diterol 87 is used as a thickener in combination with fatty alcohol ether sulfates.
INCI: POTASSIUM OLIVOYL, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN AND MYRISTYL LACTATE
DITEROL AL40PF belongs to a new generation of multifunctional PEG free and Sulphate free co-surfactants. It is based on raw materials of natural origin.
COSMOGEL 942V is a cross-linked polymer of polyacrylic acid, used widely in personal care for its safety and versatility
COSMOGEL BP100 is a cross-linked polymer of polyacrylic acid used widely in personal care for its safety and versatility
INCI: ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
COSMOGEL LP1 is an acrylic cross-linked copolymer
INCI: CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CETAROL 30 is a quaternary compound that is mostly used as a conditioning additive having positive influence on wet and dry combability
INCI: BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
CETAROL BT80 is a very effective quaternary ammonium conditioning and anti-static agent
INCI: BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
CETAROL BTMS80 is a very effective quaternary ammonium conditioning and anti-static agent
CETAROL PQ10 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose recated with a trimethyl ammonium substituted epoxide
CETAROL PQ7 is an acrylamide/dimethyldiallyl ammonium chloride co-polymer
INCI: GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
COSMOROL GQ6 is a Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride in powder form. It is substantive to hair and has a favorable effect on wet and dry combability
INCI: PVP K30 POLYMER
COSMOROL K30 is a homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone. It acts as film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent, and dispersant in cosmetic and technical applications.
INCI: PVP K90 POLYMER
COSMOROL K90 is a high molecular weight homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone. It acts as film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent, and dispersant in cosmetic and technical applications
DECOROL BLUE is composed of a balanced mix of Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Ammonium Persulphate, Potassium Persulphate, Sodium Metasilicate, Sodium Silicate, Magnesium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium EDTA , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Sodium Myristyl Sulfate.
INCI: PEG-75 LANOLIN, CETEARETH 25, CETEARYL ALCOHO, GLYCERINE
LANOROL HG90 is a compound of Lanolin polymer in a synergic mix with natural ingredients used in hair-styling and skin-care formulations to nourish and protect from atmospheric pollution.
INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL, PEG40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, STEARALKONIUM CLORIDE, DIPALMITOYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
NATEROL HM is a highly effective self-emulsifying balsam base for the preparation of quality hair masks and conditioners
DITEROL APG 814 is an alkyl polyglucoside non-ionic surfactant obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials. It has environmental and skin compatibility profiles, creating a synergy of mildness, foaming performance and effective cleansing.
INCI: ZINC COCETH SULFATE, POTASSIUM OLIVATE HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MYRISTYL LACTATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
DITEROL AZ30 is a mild multi-functional primary surfactant, especially studied to limit unpleasant odours deriving from body sweat and secretions.
INCI: DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
DITEROL G50 is a true amphoteric surfactant based on amidoamine of the glycinate type in water solution
INCI: SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
DITEROL LG is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin easily biodegraded obtained from the condensation of L-glutamic acid with fatty acid
INCI: SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
DITEROL SCG is an anionic mild co-surfactant based on glycine being the primary amino acid in collagen, and the second most widespread amino acid found in human enzymes and proteins. DITEROL SCG is preservative-free, sulfate-free, ethylene oxide-free and readily biodegradable
INCI: MAGNESIUM LAURETH SULPHATE AND DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
NATEROL BS is a blend of special fatty alcohol ether sulphates neutralized with magnesium and disodium laureth sulfosuccinate.
INCI: SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
NATEROL LS90 is a mild surfactant having excellent foaming power and good detergency. It provides a soft feel to the skin during and after use. It also leaves the hair lavish, soft, glossy and easy to comb.
INCI: DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
NATEROL SP3 is a disodium laureth-3-sulfosuccinate surfactant of anionic character, exceptionally mild to the skin and mucous membranes. It can be combined with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, resulting in stable foam with bubbles of small size.
INCI: SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
PROTAROL VS is the sodium salt of cocoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein.
INCI: GLYCOL DISTEARATE
CETAROL EGDS is an ethylene glycol distearate prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid having a diester content higher than 92%
INCI: GLYCOL DISTEARATE, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, COCAMIDE MEA, LAURETH 10
CETAROL PN is a balanced mix having extra pearlescent activity and stability.
INCI: ETHYLEN GLYCOL DISTEARATE, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, COCAMIDE MEA, LAURETH 12
CETAROL PO is a balanced mix having extra pearlescent performance and stability.
INCI: PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
EMAROL H40 is a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer mainly used for O/W emulsions in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.
INCI: DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
BIOCROL C2 is a safe preservative with a good activity against both Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria.
INCI: CHLOROHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE
BIOCROL CG is an effective and mild antimicrobial especially indicated for use in preoperative scrubs, wound disinfection and wound protectants.
BIOCROL DMH is a well known preservative agent stable over broad pH range with wide spectrum activity against bacteria and fungi.
BIOCROL MP is a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria and fungi, efficient at low concentration, stable over a abroad pH range .
INCI: SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Biocrol MPS is a preservative agent with a broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi, effective at low concentration, stable over broad pH range.
Biocrol PE is is a preservative agent, mostly used as antimicrobial, germicidal and germistatic in personal care formulations. It is particularly effective against strains of Pseudomonas aeruginosa.
INCI: Propyl paraben
Biocrol PP is a preservative agent with broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi, efficient at low concentration , stable over broad pH-range.
INCI: Sodium propyl paraben
Biocrol PPS is a preservative agent with broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi, efficient at low concentration , stable over a broad pH-range.
INCI: METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Biocrol WS1 is a blend free of organic solvents and formaldehyde, synergically formulated to provide broad spectrum control of molds, yeasts and bacteria in all types of aqueous systems.
INCI: DIAZOLIDINYL UREA, METHYL PARABEN, PROPYL PARABEN
Biocrol WS2 is a blend synergically formulated to provide a well-tolerated preservative system for the broad spectrum control of molds, yeasts and bacteria in all types of cosmetic preparations.
Triclorol 300 is a Diphenyl ether derivative having a bacteriostatic and fungistatic action. It is used in cosmetics and toilet soaps as an antiseptic.
Allantoin protects, soothes and hydrates the skin. It minimizes pore size and is mainly used in protective creams, lotions, sun care; after sun products, shampoos, scalp rinses, shower gels, lip baby care products.
INCI: Bees wax
Cerol 1724T is a synthetically derived bees wax to be indistinguishable from natural beeswax with regard to composition and properties.
INCI: ANHYDROUS LANOLIN
Lanarol is a natural wax, it mimics human sebum and acts as emollient in cosmetics for skin and hair care products.It has very good physical-chemical and rheological properties, moisture balance, water absorption and self-emulsifying are the main ones.
INCI: Cetyl alcohol
Naterol 16 is an emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetics and pharmaceutical o/w creams, ointments, emulsions, and sticks.
INCI: STEARYL ALCOHOL
Naterol 18 is a surfactant intermediate used as emollient in cosmetics.
Naterol B1 is an emulsifier, emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetics and pharmaceutical o/w creams, ointments, emulsions, and sticks.
INCI: CETEARETH 20
Naterol B2 is an emulsifier, emollient, consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetics and pharmaceutical o/w creams, ointments, emulsions, and sticks.
Naterol B3 is an emulsifier, emollient ,consistency and viscosity control agent for cosmetic and pharmaceutical o/w creams, ointments, emulsions and sticks.
Naterol Base 1
INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL AND CETEARETH -20 AND LAURETH -3
Naterol Base 1 is a self-emulsifying oil in water base for cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications.
INCI: GLYCERYL STEARATE , CETARYL ALCOHOL , CETYL PALMITATE , COCOGLYCERIDES
Naterol CBS is a hydrophilic non self emulsifying waxy mixture with typical fatty odour.
INCI: GLYCERYL STEARATE
Naterol GMS is a hydrophilic wax, mainly used for the viscosity adjustment of O/W emulsion.
INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL AND SODIUM CETEARYL SULPHATE
Naterol N is a self-emulsifying base, consistency agent for cosmetic and pharmaceutical o/w creams, ointments, and liquid liniments.
INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Naterol O is a Cetyl Stearyl alcohol mainly used for viscosity regulations in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions.
INCI: CETARYL ALCOHOL , SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE, SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Naterol SX is a self-emulsifying blend of cetearyl alcohol with anionic emulsifiers mainly used in O/W cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations.
INCI: PEG-150 DISTEARATE
Naterol DS150 is a polyethylene glycol diester of stearic acid.
INCI: PIROCTONE OLAMINE, DISODIUM CAPRYLOYL GLUTAMATE, SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Abirol 25 is a piroctone olamine based compound synergically blended with mild bacteriostatic surfactants to boost its dandruff effectiveness.
INCI: ALUMINIUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Alorol LF is an ultra-fine aluminium chlorohydrate in liquid form.
INCI: ALUMINUM CHLOROHYDRATE
Alorol UF is an ultra-fine aluminium chlorohydrate powder.
D-Panthenol is a viscous oily liquid mainly used in cosmetics as antistat, emollient, conditioner, and humectant for hair products. It is also indicated as anti-inflammatory, stimulator of cell proliferation and promoter in healing minor wounds, burns, and insect bites.
INCI: DIETHYL TOLUAMIDE
DEET 99 is an aromatic amide derivative used as active ingridient in the formulation of insect and acarid repellent products.
INCI: SODIUM HYALURONATE
Dermarol HAS is a mucopolysaccharide hyaluronic acid sodium salt for cosmetic applications produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process.
Domarol CPS is a volatile low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid which can also help spread heavier silicones such as dimethicone.
Domarol DM350 is a pure polydimethylsiloxane for cosmetic applications.
INCI: DIMETHYCONE COPOLYOL
Domarol DMC is a non-ionic clear polymer of diemthylsiloxane soluble in water and lower alcohols, mainly used in cosmetics and personal care formulations.
INCI: CYCLOPENTASILOXANE AND DIMETHICONOL
Domarol VLS is a clear mix of Dimethiconol in Cyclopentasiloxane, insoluble in water and used in cosmetic preparations to grant a velvet feel to skin, brightness to hair and remarkably reduce the presence of split ends.
INCI: STYRENE / ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Oparol P is an opacifying agent based on styrene/acrylic monomers.
INCI: TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Vitamin E is the ester of tocopherol and acetic acid. It is an important lipid-soluble antioxidant, moisturizer for skin and regulator of enzymatic activity conforming to Ph Eur. 8.
INCI: Malaleuca Altemifolia leaf oil
Dermarol TTO is an essential oil distilled from the leaves of the native Australian plant Melaleuca Altemifolia. It has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiviral and antifungal properties.
Uvirol B3 is a well-known broad-spectrum UV-B filter with activity in UV-A II region
Uvirol B4 is a water-soluble broad-spectrum filter commonly used in sun care products and cosmetic preparations.
Uvirol OCR is an oil-miscible highly effective UV-B filter with activity also in the short-wave UV-A spectrum.